Home  »  Faculty
Faculty
  • AIDED STAFF

    PRINCIPAL

    1. Sh. Jasveer Singh Chauhan M.A.( Eng)., M.Ed

     

    VICE PRINCIPALS

    1. Smt. Neena Sharma M.A. (Pol. Sci.Pub.Adm.), B.Ed.

     

    LECTURERS

    1. Smt. Mukta Sharma MA. Hindi, B.Ed. Lecturer in Hindi

     

    MASTER'S/MISTRESS'S

    1. Smt. Promila Sharma B.A., B.Ed.
    2. Smt. Anita Singh M.Sc. (Chem), B.Ed. Ph.D.
    3. Sh. Vikas Dhawan M.Sc. (Phy.), B.Ed.
    4. Smt. Roma Chhabra M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.
    5. Smt. Seema Arora B.A., B.Ed.
    6. Smt. Neetu M.Sc. Maths, B.Ed.
    7. Smt. Sonia Arora M.A. Hindi, B.Ed.

     

    C & V

    1. Smt. Indu Bala M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

     

    P.T.I.

    1. S. Daljeet Singh P.T.I. M.A. (Pbi.), D.P. Ed.

     

    J.B.T.

    1. Smt. Jaswinder Kaur M.A. (Pol. Sci.), B.Ed.
    2. Smt. Suman Kumari M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
    3. Smt. Anita Rani B.A., B.Ed.
    4. Smt. Nutan Rani B.A., B.Ed.
    5. Smt. Anita Sharma B.A., B.Ed.
    6. Sh. Jasminder Singh Lamba M.A.(Pub. Admn.),M.Sc(chem), B.Ed., PGDCA
    7. Smt. Teena Gulati B.Com, B.Ed.
    8. Smt. Archana Dhawan B.Sc., B.Ed.

     

    CLERK

    1. Sh. Ved. Parkash B.A.,

     

    CLASS-IV EMPLOYEES

    1. Sh. Varinder Singh Gardener
    2. Sh. Ram Kumar Peon
    3. Sh. Ramesh Kumar Sweeper

     

  • UN-AIDED STAFF

     

    TEACHING

    Sr. No. Name Designation Qualifaction
    1 Sh. Ajay Kumar H.O.D. Commerce M.Com
    2 Ms. Ekta Commerce Teacher M.Com, B.Ed.
    3 Sh. Jagmohan Verma Commerce Teacher M.Com, CS
    4 Ms. Poonam Commerce Teacher M.Com., B.Ed.
    5 Sh. Shivam Singla H.O.D. Computer Dept. MCA, B.Sc
    6 Ms. Ramandeep Kaur Computer Teacher MCA
    7 Mr. Ajaypal Singh Computer Teacher MCA
    8 Ms. Sonika Garg Computer Teacher MCA
    9 Mr. Gurpreet Singh Computer Teacher MCA
    10 Sh. Vinay Science Teacher B.Sc., B.Ed.
    11 Ms. Raj Kumar Science Teacher M.Tech(M)
    12 Ms. Rajni Joshi English Teacher M.A.(Eng), B.Ed(pursuing)
    13 Ms. Suman English Teacher M.A. ( pol sci),MBA, B.Ed.
    14 S. Kulbir Singh Punjabi Teacher M.A. (Punjabi), B.Ed.
    15 Ms. Ritu Gupta Hindi Teacher M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
    16 Ms. Geetanjli Primary Teacher B.A.
    17 Ms. Sushma Vig Primary Teacher B.A., B.Ed., NTT, PGDCA
    18 Sh. K.L. Shastri Sanskrit Teacher Shastri OT
      Sh. Gurbej Singh PTI B.A., D.P.Ed.
    21 Sh. Raminder Singh PTI  B.P.Ed.
    22 Ms. Shikha  Commerce Teacher M.Com, B.Ed.
    23 Ms. Lalita Commerce Teacher M.Com
    24 Sh. Vishal Science Teacher B.Sc., B.Ed.
    25 Ms. Ramnik Science Teacher M.Sc Biotechnology , B.Ed, CTET
    26 Ms. Jeevanjot Maths/ Sci Teacher B.Sc
    27 Ms. Manpreet Kaur Maths Teacher B.A. with Maths, B.Ed.
    28 Ms. Anju Punjabi Teacher M.A. (Punjabi), B.Ed.
    29 Sh. Neeraj English Taecher B.A., B.Ed. in Elective English
    30 Ms. Parsana English Teacher M.A. (English)
    31 Ms. Sushil S.St. Teacher M.A.
    32 Ms. Priya Bhatia S.St. Teacher M.A., B.Ed.
    33 Ms. Ramandeep Kaur Computer Teacher MCA
    34 Ms. Kanika Computer Teacher M.Sc IT
    35 Ms. Harpreet Computer Teacher B.A, PGDCA
    36 Ms. Manju Gupta Primary Teacher B.A., B.Ed.
    37 Ms. Aarti Primary Teacher M.A. (History), B.Ed.
    38 Ms. Sukhman Primary Teacher M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
    39 Ms. Shilpa Thapar Primary Teacher
    40 Ms. Dainisha Primary Teacher M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
    41 Ms. Deepika Primary Teacher M.A. (History), E.T.T.
    42 Ms. Gurdarshan Primary Teacher B.A., B.Ed.
    43 Sh. Anurag Primary Teacher B.A.
    44 Ms. Neeru Primary Teacher M.A. (Hindi)
    45 Ms. Neetu Primary Teacher M.A., B.Ed.
    46 Ms. Ruchi Primary Teacher M.A., B.Ed.
    47 Sh. Salil DP D.P.Ed
    48 Ms. Rajinder Kaur PTI B.A, B.P.Ed.
    49 Ms. Anu Art & Craft Teacher Diploma in Art & Craft

     

    CLASS-IV

    1. Sh. Veer Singh Gate Keeper 8th
    2. Sh. Raja Ram Gardener Middle
    3. Sh. Gurmeet Singh Electrician 9th
    4. Smt. Meena Kumari Peon 8th
    5. Smt. Shiv Kumari Peon Primary
    6. Smt. Jyoti Malhotra Peon 10th
    7. Smt. Sonia Sweeper Primary
    8. Sh. Sunny Sweeper 5th
    9. Smt. Monika Sweeper 6th
    10. Smt. Seema Peon  
    11. Smt. Manjeet Kaur Peon  
    12. Sh. Harish Kumar Peon  
    13. Smt. Kamaljeet Sweeper  
    14. Smt. Sahkuntala Peon  

     

  • Message Board
  • Campus Location
  • Reach Us
    SDP Senior Sec School, Hazuri road, Ludhiana
    Phone : 0161-2709189, 0161-2741189
    E-mail : mainsdp@gmail.com
    twitter  facebook  google  youtube